Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Pre-Purchase Yearbook

Fees
1
2021-2022 Yearbook

Cleaning

Cleaning
1
FULL
Cleaning Week 1
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
2
FULL
Cleaning Week 2
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
3
FULL
Cleaning Week 3
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
4
FULL
Cleaning Week 4
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
5
Cleaning Week 5
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
6
Cleaning Week 6
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
7
Cleaning Week 7
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
8
Cleaning Week 8
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
9
Cleaning Week 9
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson
10
Cleaning Week 10
Adult 20+ y/o
Rachael Patterson

Nursery - Julie Dallalio

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Nursery - 1st hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 2nd hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 3rd hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 4th hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 5th hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes

Preschool - Julie Dallalio

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Preschool - 1st hour
Pre-School
Jennifer Tarkington, Sarah Herron
Preschool - 2nd hour
Pre-School
Jennifer Tarkington, Sarah Herron
Preschool - 3rd hour
Pre-School
Jennifer Tarkington, Sarah Herron
Preschool - 4th hour
Pre-School
Jennifer Tarkington, Sarah Herron
Preschool - 5th hour
Pre-School
Jennifer Tarkington, Sarah Herron

Kindergarten - Julie Dallalio

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Kinder Kids - 1st hour
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kinder Kids - 2nd hour
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kinder Kids - 3rd hour
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kinder Art
Kindergarten
Tina Pease
Kinder PE
Kindergarten
Sonya Rodgers

1st - 3rd - Julie Dallalio

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
WAITLIST
Hero Tales
1st - 3rd
Diana Smith
Confident Communication 1-3
1st - 3rd
Cristy White
Craftapalooza 1-3
1st - 3rd
Dawn Anderson
Lego Adventures
1st - 3rd
Melissa Gibson
American Sign Language 1-3
1st - 3rd
Jennifer Parker
2
WAITLIST
Puppet-Mania
1st - 3rd
Dedra Rainey
WAITLIST
Exploring Great Artists 2.0 1-3
1st - 3rd
Glenda Richards
Kid Fit 1-3
1st - 3rd
Sonya Rodgers
WAITLIST
Music Makers
1st - 3rd
Rayellen English
WAITLIST
Little Class on the Prairie
1st - 3rd
Wendy Davis
3
Rocks Rock! 1-3
1st - 3rd
Julie Dallalio
WAITLIST
Health, Safety, & Manners
1st - 3rd
Brenda Hennen
WAITLIST
Road Trip Across America 1-3
1st - 3rd
Natasha Figueroa
Probability and Reasoning 1-3
1st - 3rd
Kristen McAnally
WAITLIST
Recess
1st - 3rd
Melissa Gibson

4th-6th - Rayellen English

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
WAITLIST
Baking Through the Holidays 4-6
4th - 6th
Jennifer Arteaga
Boomwhacker Stomp
4th - 6th
Dedra Rainey
Exploring Great Artists 2.0 4-6
4th - 6th
Glenda Richards
American Sign Language 4-6
4th - 6th
Jennifer Parker
WAITLIST
Frontier Lit & Grammar
4th - 6th
Cindy Walsworth
2
Craftapalooza 4-6
4th - 6th
Dawn Anderson
Indoor/Outdoor Games 4-6
4th - 6th
Rob Crump
Math Games and Tricks
4th - 6th
Alyssa Stevens
Chess 4-6
4th - 6th
Holly Carlson
Guitar Basics
4th - 6th
Jakob Hennen
3
Health 4-6
4th - 6th
Brenda Hennen
Road Trip Across America 4-6
4th - 6th
Natasha Figueroa
Probability and Reasoning 4-6
4th - 6th
Kristen McAnally
Foundation for Speech 4-6
4th - 6th
Cristy White
Nutcracker Ballet
4th - 6th
Andrea Pease
4
Kid Fit 4-6
4th - 6th
Sonya Rodgers
Rocks Rock! 4-6
4th - 6th
Holly Carlson
Vocal Ensemble 4-12
4th - 6th
Michelle Stevens
Texas Our Texas
4th - 6th ; 9 y/o - 12 y/o
Cheri Nienstadt
Track and Field
4th - 6th
Rob Barth

6th - 9th - Jill Jaquez

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Pre-Algebra Basics - Fall
6th - 9th
Rayellen English
America the Beautiful - Fall
6th - 9th
Ryanna Knutson
General Science Semester 3
6th - 9th
Tabitha Teeter
------
------

7th-12th - Jill Jaquez

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Beginning Guitar
7th - 12th
Franklin Parker
Baking Through the Holidays 7-12
7th - 12th
Jennifer Arteaga
Book Club
7th - 12th
Monica Street
Creative Writing for Beginners
7th - 12th ; 11 y/o - 18 y/o
Carissa Norris
The Fallacy Detective
7th - 12th
Kristen McAnally
2
Cultural Conversations
7th - 12th
Renee Gaytan
Chess 7-12
7th - 12th
Cindy Walsworth
WAITLIST
Pickleball
7th - 12th
Cheri Nienstadt
Culinary Shortcuts
7th - 12th
Natasha Figueroa
Indoor/Outdoor Games 7-12
7th - 12th
Rob Crump
3
Fitness/Crossfit/Weight Training
7th - 12th
Rob Barth
Craftapalooza 7-12
7th - 12th
Dawn Anderson
Vocal Ensemble 4-12
7th - 12th
Michelle Stevens
WAITLIST
Improvisation Nation
7th - 12th
Dedra Rainey
WAITLIST
Worship Band
7th - 12th
Rayellen English
4
Yearbook - 1st Hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
WAITLIST
Dream Big
7th - 12th
Rachael Patterson
WAITLIST
Yearbook - 3rd hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
Yearbook - 4th hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals

9th-12th Cheri Nienstadt

1st Hour to 2nd Hour 9:00 - 10:25 2nd Hour to 3rd hour 10:30 - 11:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 4th Hour to 5th hour 1:00-2:30 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Biology - Fall
9th - 12th
Jill Jaquez
Algebra I - Fall
9th - 12th
Elena Glassman
Algebra II - Fall
9th - 12th
Elena Glassman
2
Chemistry - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Aldis
Foundations in Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Paige Nelson
Expository Writing
9th - 12th
Carissa Norris
3
Physical Science - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
American History - Fall
9th - 12th
Ryanna Knutson
French II - Fall
9th - 12th
Heidi Kuehn
4
American Literature - Fall
9th - 12th
Holly Carlson
Simply Coding
9th - 12th
Angie Hurwitz
Spanish II - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
5
Speaking with Style
9th - 12th
Cindy Walsworth
Spanish I - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
World Geography
9th - 12th
Monica Street

Floater

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Floater - 1st hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 2nd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 3rd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 4th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 5th hour
Adult 20+ y/o

Book Rental

Book Rental
1
Book Rental - America the Beautiful
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
2
Book Rental - American Literature Text
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
4
Book Rental - American Literature - Scarlett Letter
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
5
FULL
Book Rental - Chemistry
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
6
FULL
Book Rental - Exploring America
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
7
Book Rental - General Science
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
9
Book Rental - Physical Science
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
10
Book Rental - Physics
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o