Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Nursery - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Nursery - 1st hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 2nd hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 3rd hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 4th hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery - 5th hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes

Preschool - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Preschool - 1st hour
Pre-School
Sarah Herron
Preschool - 2nd hour
Pre-School
Sarah Herron
Preschool - 3rd hour
Pre-School
Sarah Herron
Preschool - 4th hour
Pre-School
Sarah Herron
Preschool - 5th hour
Pre-School
Sarah Herron

Kindergarten -Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Kinder Kids - 1st hour
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kinder Kids - 2nd hour
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kinder Kids - 3rd hour
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kinder Art
Kindergarten
Tina Pease
Kinder PE
Kindergarten
Sonya Rodgers

1st - 3rd - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
American Sign Language 1-3
1st - 3rd
Jennifer Parker
Incredible Insects
1st - 3rd
Cheri Nienstadt
God Rods 1st-6th
1st - 3rd
Dedra Rainey
Crafting Through the Seasons
1st - 3rd
Glenda Richards
Learning through Language Arts
1st - 3rd
Cristy White
2
Beginner Ballet
1st - 3rd
Andrea Pease
Lego Adventures
1st - 3rd
Melissa Gibson
Kid Fit 1-3
1st - 3rd
Sonya Rodgers
Safety! 1-3
1st - 3rd
Brenda Hennen
Recess
1st - 3rd
Melissa Gibson
3
Time, Money & Measurement
1st - 3rd
Diana Smith
Love to Loom
1st - 3rd
Dawn Anderson
Road Trip Across America 1-3 Part 2
1st - 3rd
Natasha Figueroa
Storytelling
1st - 3rd
Wendy Davis
Show and Tell
1st - 3rd
Kristen McAnally

4th-6th - Rayellen English

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Intro to Piano
4th - 6th
Julian Razavi
9 Square
4th - 6th
Murron Arteaga
God Rods 1st-6th
4th - 6th
Dedra Rainey
Basketball 4-6
4th - 6th
Rob Barth
American Sign Language 4-6
4th - 6th
Jennifer Parker
2
Jr. Book Club
4th - 6th
Cindy Walsworth
Magic Mug Cooking
4th - 6th
Jennifer Arteaga
Growing Gardeners
4th - 6th
Jill Jaquez
Candy Chemistry
4th - 6th
Cristy White
Safety! 4-6
4th - 6th
Brenda Hennen
3
Kid Fit 4-6
4th - 6th
Sonya Rodgers
Road Trip Across America 4-6
4th - 6th
Natasha Figueroa
Just Droning On
4th - 6th
Sam Hurwitz, Angie Hurwitz
Let's Talk Money
4th - 6th
Paige Nelson
Ultimate Frisbee 4-6
4th - 6th
Rob Crump
4
Strategy Games 4-6
4th - 6th
Casandra Mallory
Showstoppers 4-6
4th - 6th
Dedra Rainey
Love to Loom
4th - 6th
Dawn Anderson
Mixed Media Art
4th - 6th
Heidi Fernandez
Woodcarving
4th - 6th
Rob Barth

6th - 8th - Jill Jaquez

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Pre-Algebra Basics - Spring
6th - 8th
Rayellen English
America the Beautiful - Spring
6th - 8th
Ryanna Knutson
General Science Semester 4
6th - 8th
Tabitha Teeter
Middle School Worship Band
6th - 8th
Michelle Stevens
Middle School English
6th - 8th
Cindy Walsworth

7th-12th - Jill Jaquez

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Bullet Journaling 101
7th - 12th
Dawn Anderson
Basketball 7-12
7th - 12th
Rob Barth
Book Club
7th - 12th
Monica Street
Improv
7th - 12th
Dedra Rainey
Bible Characters
7th - 12th
Matthew Tarkington
2
Creative Writing Workshop
7th - 12th
Carissa Norris
Google & You
7th - 12th
Kenya Hutchinson
Dream Big
7th - 12th
Rachael Patterson
Newsroom
7th - 12th
Cindy Walsworth
High School Worship Band
7th - 12th
Rayellen English
3
Intro to Photography
7th - 12th
Celina Gomez
Just Droning On
7th - 12th
Angie Hurwitz
Pickleball
7th - 12th
Cheri Nienstadt
Ultimate Frisbee 7-12
7th - 12th
Rob Crump
Live in Color
7th - 12th
Glenda Richards
4
Magic Mug Cooking
7th - 12th
Jennifer Arteaga
Music Theory
7th - 12th
Michelle Stevens
Prom Dance
7th - 12th
Julie Dallalio
Worldview Perspectives
7th - 12th
Carissa Norris
Strategy Games 7-12
7th - 12th
Casandra Mallory
5
Yearbook - 1st Hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
Yearbook - 2nd hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
Yearbook - 3rd hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
Yearbook - 4th hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
Yearbook - 5th hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals

9th-12th - Cheri N./Julie D.

1st Hour to 2nd Hour 9:00 - 10:25 2nd Hour to 3rd hour 10:30 - 11:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 4th Hour to 5th hour 1:00-2:30 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Biology -Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Jill Jaquez
Algebra I - Fall
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Elena Glassman
American History, Part 2
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Ryanna Knutson
Spanish I - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Jane Link
Algebra II - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Elena Glassman
Expository Writing - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Carissa Norris
2
Chemistry - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Aldis
American Literature - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Kyle Davis
Psychology
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Jennifer Parker
French II - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Heidi Kuehn
3
Physical Science - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Jane Link
Health
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Kristen McAnally
Simply Coding
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Michelle Mikyung Kim
Spanish II - Spring
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Heather Jane Link
4
SAT Prep
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Babak Razavi, Renee Gaytan
World Geography
9th - 12th ; 13 y/o - 18 y/o
Monica Street

Floater

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Floater - 1st hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 2nd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 3rd hour-
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 4th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 5th hour
Adult 20+ y/o

Morning Assembly Memory Verse

Memory Verse
1
Memory Verse - Week 1
Adult
2
Memory Verse - Week 2
Adult
3
Memory Verse - Week 3
Adult
4
Memory Verse - Week 4
Adult
5
Memory Verse - Week 5
Adult
6
Memory Verse - Week 6
Adult
7
Memory Verse - Week 7
Adult
8
Memory Verse - Week 8
Adult
9
Memory Verse - Week 9
Adult
10
Memory Verse - Week 10
Adult

Morning Assembly Pledge

Pledge
1
Pledge - Week 1
Adult
2
Pledge- Week 2
Adult
3
Pledge - Week 3
Adult
4
Pledge - Week 4
Adult
5
Pledge - Week 5
Adult
6
Pledge - Week 6
Adult
7
Pledge - Week 7
Adult
8
Pledge - Week 8
Adult
9
Pledge - Week 9
Adult
10
Pledge - Week 10
Adult

Book Rental

Book Rental
1
Book Rental - America the Beautiful
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
2
Book Rental - American Literature - Huckleberry Finn
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
3
Book Rental - American Literature - Scarlett Letter
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
4
Book Rental - American Literature Text
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
5
Book Rental - British Literature Text
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
6
Book Rental - Chemistry
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
7
Book Rental - Exploring America
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
8
Book Rental - From Adam to Us
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
9
Book Rental - General Science
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
10
Book Rental - Geometry
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
11
Book Rental - Physical Science
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o
12
Book Rental - Physics
6th - 12th ; 10 y/o - 18 y/o

Yearbook

Fees
1
2021-2022 Yearbook

Last Semester - Need Grades

1st Hour to 2nd Hour 9:00 - 10:25 2nd Hour to 3rd hour 10:30 - 11:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 4th Hour to 5th hour 1:00-2:30 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Biology - Fall
9th - 12th
Jill Jaquez
Algebra I - Fall
9th - 12th
Elena Glassman
American History - Fall
9th - 12th
Ryanna Knutson
Algebra II - Fall
9th - 12th
Elena Glassman
2
Chemistry - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Aldis
Foundations in Personal Finance
9th - 12th
Paige Nelson
Expository Writing
9th - 12th
Carissa Norris
3
Physical Science - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
French II - Fall
9th - 12th
Heidi Kuehn
4
American Literature - Fall
9th - 12th
Kyle Davis
Simply Coding
9th - 12th
Angie Hurwitz
Spanish II - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
5
Speaking with Style
9th - 12th
Cindy Walsworth
Spanish I - Fall
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
World Geography
9th - 12th
Monica Street