Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image Untitled Header Image
 

Class Registration


Nursery - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Nursery 1st Hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery 2nd Hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery 3rd Hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery 4th Hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes
Nursery 5th Hour
Nursery
Heidi Coombes

Preschool - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Preschool 1st Hour
Pre-School
Heather Aldis
Preschool 2nd Hour
Pre-School
Heather Aldis
Preschool 3rd Hour
Pre-School
Heather Aldis
Preschool 4th Hour
Pre-School
Heather Aldis
Preschool 5th Hour
Pre-School
Heather Aldis

Pre-K - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Pre-K 1st Hour
Pre-Kindergarten
Sarah Herron
Pre-K 2nd Hour
Pre-Kindergarten
Sarah Herron
Pre-K 3rd Hour
Pre-Kindergarten
Sarah Herron
Pre-K Music & Movement
Pre-Kindergarten
Cheri Nienstadt
PreK/Kinder PE
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Maria Ku

Kindergarten -Kristen McAnally

Kinder 9:00-11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Kinder Kids
Kindergarten
Susan Richardson
Kindergarten Art
Kindergarten
Jordan Johnston
PreK/Kinder PE
Pre-Kindergarten - Kindergarten
Maria Ku

1st - 3rd - Kristen McAnally

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Africa, Beautiful Africa
1st - 3rd
Ryanna Knutson
Epic Experiments
1st - 3rd
Brenda Hennen
Draw Write Now
1st - 3rd
Jenica Clark
European Geography
1st - 3rd
Jennifer Tarkington
5 Senses Life Skills
1st - 3rd
Natasha Figueroa
2
Grossology
1st - 3rd
Norma Fuentes
Schoolyard Games
1st - 3rd
Amber Colbert
Fun With Math
1st - 3rd
Michelle McCamish
Music
1st - 3rd
Michelle Stevens
Arts & Crafts
1st - 3rd
Jordan Johnston
3
Take the Stage
1st - 3rd
Haley Meier
Songschool Spanish
1st - 3rd
Norma Fuentes
Kid Fit 1st-3rd
1st - 3rd
Elizabeth Gocha
Poetry, Prose & Presentations 1st-3rd
1st - 3rd
Dee Presley
Lego Adventures
1st - 3rd
Melissa Gibson

4th-6th - Rayellen English

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Baking with Books
4th - 6th
Lashawnda Robertson
Astronomy
4th - 6th
Kimberly Arellano
Japanese
4th - 6th
Renee Gaytan
Archery 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Rob Crump
Intro to Worldview
4th - 6th
Michelle McCamish
2
Basketball 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Rob Barth
Human Video
4th - 6th
Dedra Rainey
Life Skills 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Amber Colbert
Jr. Book Club
4th - 6th
Wendy Davis
Ponder and Draw 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Heidi Fernandez
3
Intro to Acting 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Matthew Tarkington
Kid Fit 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Sonya Rodgers
Poetry, Prose & Presentations 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Dee Presley
Let's Talk Money
4th - 6th
Paige Nelson
Science of Magic
4th - 6th
Tabitha Teeter
4
Strategy Games
4th - 6th
Cindy Walsworth
Loom Knitting with Friends 4th-6th
4th - 6th
Dawn Anderson
Weather Wonders
4th - 6th
Brenda Hennen
Space and Place
4th - 6th
Natasha Figueroa
World Cultures
4th - 6th
Renee Gaytan

6th - 8th - Jill Jaquez

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55
1
Pre-Algebra Basics - Spring
6th - 8th
Kristen McAnally
Middle School English - Spring
6th - 8th
Cindy Walsworth
General Science - Spring
6th - 8th
Tabitha Teeter
From Adam to Us - Spring
6th - 8th
Ryanna Knutson

7th-12th - Jill Jaquez

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Architecture Drafting
7th - 12th
Timothy Lott
Amazing Race - Cultures
7th - 12th
Haley Meier
Archery 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Rob Crump
Basketball 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Rob Barth
9 Square
7th - 12th
Jennifer Arteaga
2
Creative Writing Workshop
7th - 12th
Carissa Norris
Intro to Acting 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Matthew Tarkington
Book Club
7th - 12th
Brea Rossen
Impromptu Speech
7th - 12th
Rachael Patterson
Anxiety
7th - 12th
Jennifer Parker
3
Martial Arts/Self Defense
7th - 12th
Lisa Brintnall
Music Theory
7th - 12th
Michelle Stevens
Knitting with Friends 7th-12th
7th - 12th
Dawn Anderson
Improv
7th - 12th
Dedra Rainey
Forensic Science
7th - 12th
Rhea Franse
4
Microsoft Office
7th - 12th
Stephen Patterson
Science Fair
7th - 12th
CarrieAnne Langdon
Ponder and Draw 7th - 12th
7th - 12th
Heidi Fernandez
Muscle Conditioning
7th - 12th
Kristen McAnally
Pickleball
7th - 12th
Kimberly Arellano
5
Photo Editing
7th - 12th
Celina Gomez
Trifles
7th - 12th
Jennifer Arteaga
Songwriting
7th - 12th
Rayellen English
Musical Minds
7th - 12th
Lashawnda Robertson
Worship Band
7th - 12th
Rayellen English
6
Yearbook - 3rd hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals
Yearbook - 4th hour
7th - 12th
Megan Royals

9th-12th - Julie Dallalio

1st Hour to 2nd Hour 9:00 - 10:25 2nd Hour to 3rd hour 10:30 - 11:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Biology - Spring
9th - 12th
Jill Jaquez
Algebra I - Spring
9th - 12th
Casandra Mallory
British Literature - Spring
9th - 12th
Kyle Davis
Psychology - Spring
9th - 12th
Kristin Mathis
English Grammar and Composition - Spring
9th - 12th
Carissa Norris
2
Physical Science - Spring
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
Health
9th - 12th
Melodie Branch
Spanish I - Spring
9th - 12th
Heather Jane Link
French I - Spring
9th - 12th
Heidi Kuehn
3
Physics - Spring
9th - 12th
Babak Razavi
Simply Coding - Spring
9th - 12th
Randall Knutson
Spanish II - Spring
9th - 12th
Betty Dieguez-Galindo
Personal Finance with Economics - Spring
9th - 12th
Paige Nelson
4
World History - Spring
9th - 12th
Stephanie Hawbaker

Floater

1st Hour 9:00 - 9:55 2nd Hour 10:00 - 10:55 3rd Hour 11:00 - 11:55 4th Hour 1:00 - 1:55 5th Hour 2:00 - 2:55
1
Floater - 1st hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 2nd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 3rd hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 4th hour
Adult 20+ y/o
Floater - 5th hour
Adult 20+ y/o

Other Classes

Book Rental - America the Beautiful
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - American Literature - Huckleberry Finn
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - American Literature - Scarlett Letter
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - American Literature Text
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Biology
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - British Literature Text
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Chemistry
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Exploring America
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - From Adam to Us
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - General Science
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Geometry
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Government
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Physical Science
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o
Book Rental - Physics
6th–12th ; 10 y/o–18 y/o